AL
Florence
Welcome to Florence, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$304,465
Average Sales Price
$249,900
Median Sales Price
37
Total Listings
63,257
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,482 SqFt1/28 28New
$209,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,757 SqFt1/50 50New
$369,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt1/18 18New
$160,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$360,000
$379,900
5.2%202 Woodfield Court, Florence, AL 35630
3 Beds2 Baths2,240 SqFt
Listed by Crc Realty Inc

$327,105
$338,000
3.2%5580 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633
3 Beds2 Baths2,208 SqFt
Listed by R.E. Intelligence Agency, Inc.

$219,000
$219,900
0.4%2331 Mcburney Drive, Florence, AL 35630
4 Beds2 Baths1,616 SqFt
Listed by Norluxe Realty Huntsville

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.09 2
Bedrooms 3.13 3
Year Built 1976 1973
Lot Size 146,673 Sqft 28,532 Sqft
Population
63.3K
63.3K in 2020
Density
198.2
per square mile
Households
26.9K
28% with children